ECTA's 133rd GRADING RESULTS 

25th March 2018

Well done to all of you! Little Tigers, Juniors, 

Seniors and Over 50's,

 Keep it up and congratulations to you all.


Special congratulations go to Little Tigers

Eli and Noah, who took and passed their Little

Tigers Black Belt. They both showed good form

and concentration throughout the grading, and

 are both a fine example of what dedication and

determination can achieve. 

Well done Eli and Noah! 

 


The student of the day trophy went, yet

 again! to Junior Ewan Turk, who showed a high

 standard of knowledge and ability throughout,

 Ewan shows great determination and effort in

 all he does and is to be congratulated on his 

achievement!

Well done Ewan, your continued efforts are

paying off, keep it up! 


Special thanks to:

 Sabomnin Yasmin, Cho Su Donna, Jorgie,

Callum & Callum, Sue Preston & Zac, 

  all of whom gave up their Sunday

 afternoon to come along and help those that

 graded, your help was much appreciated. 

  

 Thank you also for the friends and families 

that come along to support the students and 

the club.


Grading promotions are as follows:

 

LITTLE TIGERS

Austin Husk - 9th Kup

George Husk - 9th Kup

Jayden Smith - 9th Kup


Kasper Fijalkowski - 8th Kup

Nial Vaness - 8th Kup

Finlee Streeting - 8th Kup


Reuben Miller - 7th Kup

Jake Xhelo - 7th Kup


Koby Jones - 5th Kup

T J Paine - 5th Kup


 Jude Sutton - 3rd Kup


Noah Husk - Little Tigers Black Belt

Eli Vaness - Little Tigers Black Belt


JUNIORS

Alalandro Armstrong - 9th Kup

Zachary Beer - 9th Kup

Ella Hughes - 9th Kup

Angelea Sodhi - 9th Kup

Errin Walker - 9th Kup

George West - 9th Kup

Jayden Winder - 9th Kup


Ethan Calvo - 8th Kup


Amber McConnel - 7th Kup

Poppy McConnel - 7th Kup

Amy Xhelo - 7th Kup


Acacia Miller - 6th Kup 

Ewan Turk - 6th Kup - Student of the day award, Again!

Joshua Howarth - 6th Kup

Jacob Fijalkowski - 6th Kup


Sadie Betts - 4th Kup

Ruby Burn - 4th Kup

Ryan Vaness - 4th Kup


Owen Preston - 3rd Kup

Liam Smith - 3rd Kup


Brandon Smith - 2nd Kup


Seniors

Zac Flood - 7th Kup

Pete Turner - 7th Kup


Ben Foreman - 6th Kup

Dawn Lovelock - 6th Kup

Ben McConnell - 6th Kup

Donna Sumpter - 6th Kup


Over 50'

Marion Betts - 5th Kup

Niki Earle - 5th Kup

Sandra Lilley - 5th Kup

Steve Lilley - 5th Kup