ECTA's 131st GRADING RESULTS 

17th September 2017

Well done to all of you! Little Tigers, Juniors, 

Seniors and Over 50's,

 Very well done to you all. 


Special congratulation go to Charlie Lilley who

 was awarded his Junior 1st Dan Black Belt.

 Well done Charlie, you have showed that with

 continued effort and commitment, together

 with an indomitable spirit, you can

 achieve many things in life! 

Keep it up! 

 

The student of the day trophy went to Junior 

Amy Xhelo, who showed a high standard of

 knowledge and ability throughout the grading.

Well done Amy, your level of ability is a 

credit to you. Keep it up! 



Special thanks to:

 Kyosanims Yasmin, Rachel, Rory & Louis, 

 to Donna, Sue, Owen & family,

 and to Jorgie & Matthew, all of whom gave up

 their Sunday

 afternoon to come along and help those that

 graded, your help was much appreciated. 

  

 Thank you also for the friends and families 

that come along to support the students and 

the club.


Grading promotions are as follows:

 

LITTLE TIGERS

Reuben Miller - 9th Kup

Jake Xhelo - 9th Kup


Hattie Fowler - 8th Kup


Koby Jones - 7th Kup

T J Paine - 7th Kup

Ethan Calvo - 7th Kup 


 Jude Sutton - 5th Kup


Harry Young - 4th Kup


Noah Husk - 2nd Kup

Eli Vaness - 2nd Kup


Ekaterina Simenaite - 1st Kup


JUNIORS

Amy Xhelo - 9th Kup - Student of the day award!


Acacia Miller - 8th Kup 

Ewan Turk - 8th Kup

Lauren Turk - 8th Kup

Joshua Howarth - 8th Kup

Jacob Fijalkowski - 8th Kup


Micah Brearley - 7th Kup

Jack Major - 7th Kup

Ben McGreggor - 7th Kup

Hollie Stoneman - 7th Kup

Jennifer Little - 7th Kup


Sadie Betts - 5th Kup

Roby Burn - 5th Kup

Joshua Fryer-Kelsey - 5th Kup


Sky Forrester - 4th Kup


Brandon Smith - 3rd Kup


Callum Arthur - 1st Kup

Callum Onions - 1st Kup


Charlie Lilley - Junior 1st Dan

 

Seniors

Zac Flood - 9th Kup


Ben Foreman - 8th Kup

Dawn Lovelock - 8th Kup

Ben McConnell - 8th Kup

Susan Preston - 8th Kup

Roman Semenas - 8th Kup

Donna Sumpter - 8th Kup


William Oku - 2nd Kup


Over 50's

Marion Betts - 6th Kup

Sandra Lilley - 6th Kup

Steve Lilley - 6th Kup

Niki Earle - 6th Kup